Welcome to CANVISA

Canvisa.in, offer professional assistance in preparing the essential documents for your required type Canada visa. We in Canvisa.in, guide you with knowing each step of Canada visa requirements. Canvisa.in assist you in the entire process for obtaining visa, right from filling up application, preparing financial and bank documents, and complete guidance at every step.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada website provides basic list of required supporting documents. When the documents submitted as instructed in CIC it becomes insufficient to convey the evidence needed to support an application. Simple errors in an application can delay the visa processing time, or even rejected.

Canvisa.in, accept clients who qualify for opted Canada visa. If the client found unqualified for visa applying due to insufficient evidence of documents, we in Canvisa.in, will be honest with you, and we will not give you any false hopes or make you to spend money needlessly. 

Canvisa.in provides Canada visa consultancy service in Chennai. Canvisa.in will Assist you with personalised service of:

Visitors Visa
To visit Canada from India as a tourist or for business, you require a Canada Visitor Visa. The visitor visa is called “Temporary Resident Visa “(TRV). Generally, the tourist visa is valid for six months. To apply a visitor visa, following documents is required:-

  • Valid passport.
  • Invitation letter from Canada, whom you are going to visit.
  • Documents proof of ID, address, job / business, assets and Bank balance to prove that sufficient fund availability to bare all expenses while in Canada.
  • Medical exam results.
  • Application form filled and affixed with passport size photos

Work Permit

  • To work in Canada legally, you require " Work Permit " stamp in your passport.
  • There are many types of Work Permits available in Canada. To apply work permit in Canada Visa Office, you require a valid job offer documents from Canadian employer. Without, job offer, your application will be rejected.
  • Canada government safeguards its citizens by making sure that they get first preference in job opportunities. Foreign workers will therefore cannot avail jobs so easily, without Canada Government, Labour Market Opinion (LMO) certificate. This certificate should be obtained by the employer, before giving employment to a foreign worker.
  • Canada Government, LMO will decide whether the foreign worker is required to their country or not, after safeguarding their citizens priorities.


Study Permit

A student visa is referred as 'Study Permit' in Canada. You can choose to study in school, college, University or any educational institutions.

To apply Study Permit visa, you require pre-admission and acceptance letter from a recognised educational institute. On receiving acceptance letter you may require to submit for Study Permit visa along with additional documents as required by the Canada Visa Office.

  • Identity proof
  • Address proof
  • Qualification proof
  • Valid passport
  • Finance proof to pay education institute fees & living expenses and
  • No Criminal record proof

Spouse and Family Visa

Canada allows the Canadian Citizens and Permanent Residents of Canada, to sponsor their spouses, children, parents, grandparents and other few family members. Following documents to be submitted for Spouse Visa sponsorship.

  • Application forms with affixed photos.
  • Canada citizenship certificate or Permanent Resident card.
  • Marriage Certificate.
  • Proof of employment.
  • Bank account balance
  • Proof of No Criminal records
  • Valid passport etc

Latest News

The Canadian province of Manitoba, located in central Canada, has conducted the 18th draw for the Skilled Worker category of the Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program (MPNP). A total of 173 Letters of Advice to Apply (LAAs) were issued to candidates through the Skilled Workers in Manitoba sub-category, while 378 LAAs were issued through the Skilled Workers Overseas sub-category, making for a total number of 551 LAAs issued in this draw.

The MPNP for Skilled Workers is based on the needs of Manitoba employers. The province selects internationally trained and experienced workers who have the skills needed in the local labour market, and nominate them to receive Canadian permanent resident visas to settle and work in Manitoba. Successful applicants first receive a Manitoba provincial nomination certificate, after which they can apply for permanent immigration to Canada.

These immigration options may be particularly attractive to individuals who may not be eligible to immigrate to Canada through the federal Express Entry immigration selection system, as the eligibility requirements are rather different. For example, the MPNP awards points for language proficiency equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4, a much lower threshold than what is required under the Federal Skilled Worker Class.

Canvisa provides Canada visa consultancy service in Chennai
canvisa@gmail.com

No.22A (Old No.31A), Saravana Street, T.Nagar, Chennai – 600017, Tamil Nadu, India